Is Whole Foods Market Organic Cranberry Dietary Supplement Vegan Tablet Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- organic soybean fiber
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cranberry, Organic Inulin, Organic Soybean Fiber, Organic Carnauba Wax, Silicon Dioxide, Organic Maltodextrin **, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Palm Olein, Organic Guar Gum. **derived From Tapioca. Contains Soy Ingredients. Produced In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts, Milk, Eggs, Shellfish, Fish And Wheat.
Check Whole Foods Market Organic Cranberry Dietary Supplement Vegan Tablet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Foods Market Organic Cranberry Dietary Supplement Vegan Tablet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Tomato Basil Soup - 32oz
Farmer's Market Foods Organic Pumpkin Purée, 15 oz
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Dark Color Robust Taste, 12 Fl Oz (Packaging May Vary)
365 Whole Foods Market Organic Corn Tortillas Stone Ground
About this product
Supplement · Piece


