Is Whole Foods Market Organic Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rice Flour, Organic Sorghum Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Tapioca Starch, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum.

Check Whole Foods Market Organic Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whole Foods Market Organic Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastBaking