Is Whole Foods Market Plant & Protein Greens French Vanilla Flavored Dietary Supplement Gluten Free?

Description
French vanilla flavor is described as sweet and creamy, though some reviewers note an artificial aftertaste; the powder mixes into a smooth, slightly thick texture with occasional clumping. Consumers commonly stir it into smoothies, shakes, coffee, or yogurt for added flavor and convenient meal or snack preparation and easy use.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
French vanilla flavor is described as sweet and creamy, though some reviewers note an artificial aftertaste; the powder mixes into a smooth, slightly thick texture with occasional clumping. Consumers commonly stir it into smoothies, shakes, coffee, or yogurt for added flavor and convenient meal or snack preparation and easy use.
Ingredients
Natural Flavors, Stevia Extract (Stevia Rebaudiana) Leaf, Guar Gum, Erythritol, Monk Fruit Extract (Luo Han Guo).
Check Whole Foods Market Plant & Protein Greens French Vanilla Flavored Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Foods Market Plant & Protein Greens French Vanilla Flavored Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Organic Hemp Protein Powder Vanilla Flavoured Dietary Supplement
Plant Protein Smoothie French Vanilla
365 Whole Foods Market Vanilla Sandwich Cremes
Whole Foods Market Extra Virgin Olive Oil Infused With Garlic And Natural Garlic Flavored
Vega® Protein & Greens Plant-Based Coconut Almond Flavored Drink Mix Powder
About this product
Supplement · Powder


