Is Whole Foods Market, Salsa Verde With Avocado Conventional, 8 Ounce Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Guacamole (Hass Avocado, Tomatillo, Onion, Garlic, Sea Salt, Jalapeno Pepper, Cilantro, Cilantro Essential Oil), Tomatillo, Cilantro, Lime Juice, Salt
Check Whole Foods Market, Salsa Verde With Avocado Conventional, 8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Foods Market, Salsa Verde With Avocado Conventional, 8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sunchips Garden Salsa 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Dark Color Robust Taste, 12 Fl Oz (Packaging May Vary)
365 Whole Foods Market Organic Corn Tortillas Stone Ground
365 Whole Foods Market Oat-Based Whipped Topping
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Amber Color Rich Taste, 12 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
Where to buy
Whole Foods Market, Salsa Verde With Avocado Conventional, 8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


