Is Whole Foods Market, Seasoning San Francisco Bay Organic, 2 Ounce Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Spices (Including Organic Paprika, Organic Mustard), Sea Salt, Organic Dehydrated Vegetables (Organic Garlic, Organic Onion), Organic Citrus Oils (Organic Lemon, Organic Orange), Citric Acid.
Check Whole Foods Market, Seasoning San Francisco Bay Organic, 2 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Foods Market, Seasoning San Francisco Bay Organic, 2 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
One Degree Organic Foods, Granola Quinoa Cacao Sprouted Oat Organic, 11 Ounce
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Whole Milk Organic, 24 Ounce
Farmer's Market Foods Organic Pumpkin Purée, 15 oz
Nature's Path Organic Whole O's, Gluten Free Cereal, 11.5 Ounce Boxes
Where to buy
Whole Foods Market, Seasoning San Francisco Bay Organic, 2 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


