Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, SOUP, TOMATO, ZUCCHINI, TOMATO, ZUCCHINI Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
- cream
- milk
- butter
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, SALT, CITRIC ACID), HALF & HALF (MILK, CREAM), ZUCCHINI, WATER, ONIONS, PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), ORGANIC CORN STARCH, BASIL, HONEY, PARSLEY, GARLIC, THYME, NISIN PREPARATION AND SPICES.
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, SOUP, TOMATO, ZUCCHINI, TOMATO, ZUCCHINI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, SOUP, TOMATO, ZUCCHINI, TOMATO, ZUCCHINI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz
About this product
Soup · Liquid


