Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, SOUP, TOMATO, ZUCCHINI, TOMATO, ZUCCHINI Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- parmesan cheese
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteParmesan cheese is traditionally made with non-vegetarian rennet. Depending on your reasons for selecting this diet, you may choose to avoid parmesan cheese.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, SALT, CITRIC ACID), HALF & HALF (MILK, CREAM), ZUCCHINI, WATER, ONIONS, PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), ORGANIC CORN STARCH, BASIL, HONEY, PARSLEY, GARLIC, THYME, NISIN PREPARATION AND SPICES.
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, SOUP, TOMATO, ZUCCHINI, TOMATO, ZUCCHINI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, SOUP, TOMATO, ZUCCHINI, TOMATO, ZUCCHINI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz
About this product
Soup · Liquid


