Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, SOURDOUGH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON (REDUCED), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SEA SALT, MALT FLOUR (MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE), YEAST.
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, SOURDOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, SOURDOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


