Is Whole Foods Market Traditional Guacamole Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AVOCADO, SALT, JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPERS, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE *, ACETIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN COLOR), DEHYDRATED ONIONS, CILANTRO FLAKES, XANTHAN GUM, JALAPEÑO POWDER, CITRIC ACID (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION, * ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF ADDED SUGARS PER SERVING

Check Whole Foods Market Traditional Guacamole against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Whole Foods Market Traditional Guacamole is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlickyTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSandwichTopping