Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE TOFFEE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- aa grade butter
- whole milk
- butter oil
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA MASS (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), SUGAR, AA GRADE BUTTER (CREAM, SALT, ANNATTO COLORING), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), ALMONDS, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, TAPIOCA SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Rebel Ice Cream Triple Chocolate Ice Cream - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Lactaid Milk Whole Chocolate Half Gallon - 1.89 Liter
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


