Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE TOFFEE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA MASS (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), SUGAR, AA GRADE BUTTER (CREAM, SALT, ANNATTO COLORING), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), ALMONDS, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, TAPIOCA SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Rebel Ice Cream Triple Chocolate Ice Cream - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Lactaid Milk Whole Chocolate Half Gallon - 1.89 Liter
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


