Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE TOFFEE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- aa grade butter
- milk chocolate
- whole milk
- butter oil
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA MASS (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), SUGAR, AA GRADE BUTTER (CREAM, SALT, ANNATTO COLORING), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), ALMONDS, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, TAPIOCA SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Rebel Ice Cream Triple Chocolate Ice Cream - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Lactaid Milk Whole Chocolate Half Gallon - 1.89 Liter
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


