Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, TRUFFLED RICOTTA ASIAGO DIP Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured grade a non fat dry milk powder
- cheese cultures
- cream base
- asiago cheese
- part skim cow's milk
- cultured milk
- skim milk
- sour cream
- +4 more
cultured grade a non fat dry milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHEY, CREAM, MILK), SOUR CREAM [CULTURED MILK, CREAM (MILK), SKIM MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM], ASIAGO CHEESE (PART SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, CELLULOSE), CREAM BASE [SKIM MILK, CREAM (MILK), GELATIN], TRUFFLE OIL (OLIVE OIL, BLACK TRUFFLE), MICROGARD (CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT DRY MILK POWDER), CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, GUAR GUM, SALT, BLACK PEPPER
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, TRUFFLED RICOTTA ASIAGO DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, TRUFFLED RICOTTA ASIAGO DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GALBANI, RICOTTA CHEESE, WHOLE MILK, WHOLE MILK
Farmer's Market Foods Organic Pumpkin Purée, 15 oz
Galbani Deli Style Whole Milk Ricotta Cheese, 2 lb
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Dark Color Robust Taste, 12 Fl Oz (Packaging May Vary)
365 Whole Foods Market Organic Corn Tortillas Stone Ground
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


