Is Whole Foods Market, Vegetarian Minestrone Soup, 23.5 Ounce Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Vegetable Stock (Water, Sea Salt, Onion, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Carrot, Celery Seed, Spice, Turmeric), Tomato (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), White Beans (White Beans, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride), Kidney Beans (Dark Kidney Beans, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride), Onion, Celery, Pasta (Semolina Flour, Egg Whites, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Italian Green Beans, Kale, Parmesan Cheese (Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Lemon Juice, Garlic, Olive Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Herbs, Spices, Sea Salt, N
Check Whole Foods Market, Vegetarian Minestrone Soup, 23.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Foods Market, Vegetarian Minestrone Soup, 23.5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Sunchips Garden Salsa 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Whole Foods Market, Vegetarian Minestrone Soup, 23.5 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can, Liquid


