Is Whole Foods Market, Vegetarian Minestrone Soup, 23.5 Ounce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vegetable Stock (Water, Sea Salt, Onion, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Carrot, Celery Seed, Spice, Turmeric), Tomato (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), White Beans (White Beans, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride), Kidney Beans (Dark Kidney Beans, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride), Onion, Celery, Pasta (Semolina Flour, Egg Whites, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Italian Green Beans, Kale, Parmesan Cheese (Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Lemon Juice, Garlic, Olive Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Herbs, Spices, Sea Salt, N
Check Whole Foods Market, Vegetarian Minestrone Soup, 23.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Foods Market, Vegetarian Minestrone Soup, 23.5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Sunchips Garden Salsa 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Whole Foods Market, Vegetarian Minestrone Soup, 23.5 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can, Liquid


