Is Whole Foods Market, Vegetarian Split Pea Soup, 23.5 Ounce Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Vegetable Stock (Water, Sea Salt, Onion, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Carrot, Celery Seed, White Pepper, Turmeric), Split Peas, Carrot, Onion, Rosemary, Spices (Black Pepper, White Pepper), Yeast Extract, Nisin, Non-gmo
Check Whole Foods Market, Vegetarian Split Pea Soup, 23.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Foods Market, Vegetarian Split Pea Soup, 23.5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
365 by Whole Foods Market, Feta Cheese, Crumbled, 6 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
Amy’s Organic Fat Free Split Pea Soup, 14.1 oz (Case of 12)
365 Whole Foods Market Organic Corn Tortillas Stone Ground
Amy's Organic Split Pea Soup, Light in Sodium, Low Fat, 14.1-Ounce
365 by Whole Foods Market, Cheese Shreds, Mozzarella, 16 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
Where to buy
Whole Foods Market, Vegetarian Split Pea Soup, 23.5 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


