Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, WALNUT HALVES & PIECES Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WALNUTS.
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, WALNUT HALVES & PIECES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, WALNUT HALVES & PIECES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Planters Cashew Halves & Pieces, 8.0 oz Canister
Farmer's Market Foods Organic Pumpkin Purée, 15 oz
PLANTERS, LIGHTLY SALTED CASHEWS HALVES & PIECES, LIGHTLY SALTED, LIGHTLY SALTED
365 by Whole Foods Market, Cheese Shreds, Mozzarella, 16 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
Trader Joe's Nuts Raw California Walnut Halves & Pieces
About this product
Snack · Piece


