Is Whole Fruit Frozen Fruit Bars - Strawberry Gluten Free?

Description
Whole Fruit Frozen Fruit Bars Strawberry are made with whole fruit, providing a delicious and satisfying treat. People rave about the taste, describing these bars as delicious and not too sweet. They are a great alternative to the name brand version, offering the same level of satisfaction. These bars are loved for being an anytime treat, perfect for any occasion. However, it's important to note that they are high in sugar. Overall, Whole Fruit Frozen Fruit Bars Strawberry are a delightful option for fruit lovers seeking a tasty and convenient frozen treat.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Whole Fruit Frozen Fruit Bars Strawberry are made with whole fruit, providing a delicious and satisfying treat. People rave about the taste, describing these bars as delicious and not too sweet. They are a great alternative to the name brand version, offering the same level of satisfaction. These bars are loved for being an anytime treat, perfect for any occasion. However, it's important to note that they are high in sugar. Overall, Whole Fruit Frozen Fruit Bars Strawberry are a delightful option for fruit lovers seeking a tasty and convenient frozen treat.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Strawberries (Strawberries, Sugar), Natural Flavor, Beet Juice Concentrate (Color), Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Turmeric (Color).
Check Whole Fruit Frozen Fruit Bars - Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Fruit Frozen Fruit Bars - Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Whole Fruit Frozen Fruit Bars - Strawberry is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


