Is Whole Fruit Organic Frozen Juice Apple Grape & Apple Strawberry Tubes - 6-3 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRAPE FLAVORED INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC SUGAR, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), ORGANIC FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM. STRAWBERRY FLAVORED INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC STRAWBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORGANIC BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR).

Check Whole Fruit Organic Frozen Juice Apple Grape & Apple Strawberry Tubes - 6-3 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Whole Fruit Organic Frozen Juice Apple Grape & Apple Strawberry Tubes - 6-3 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers

Harris TeeterMeijerShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWegmans

About this product

Juice · Pouch, Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking