Is Whole Fruit Organic Juice Frozen Tubes Variety - 24-3 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Apple Juice From Concentrate, Organic Strawberry Juice From Concentrate, Organic Sugar, Organic Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Guar, Xanthan, Locust Bean Gums And Beet Extract (For Color), Apple-concord Grape: Organic Apple Juice From Concentrate, Organic Concord Grape Juice From Concentrate, Grape Juice Concentrate (For Color), Locust Bean Gums, Apple-cherry: Organic Apple Juice From Concentrate, Organic Cherry Juice From Concentrate
Check Whole Fruit Organic Juice Frozen Tubes Variety - 24-3 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Fruit Organic Juice Frozen Tubes Variety - 24-3 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Canyon Bakehouse, Heritage Whole Grain Bread, 24 oz (frozen)
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Where to buy
Whole Fruit Organic Juice Frozen Tubes Variety - 24-3 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Frozen


