Is Whole Fruit Organic Juice Frozen Tubes Variety - 24-3 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Apple Juice From Concentrate, Organic Strawberry Juice From Concentrate, Organic Sugar, Organic Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Guar, Xanthan, Locust Bean Gums And Beet Extract (For Color), Apple-concord Grape: Organic Apple Juice From Concentrate, Organic Concord Grape Juice From Concentrate, Grape Juice Concentrate (For Color), Locust Bean Gums, Apple-cherry: Organic Apple Juice From Concentrate, Organic Cherry Juice From Concentrate
Check Whole Fruit Organic Juice Frozen Tubes Variety - 24-3 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Fruit Organic Juice Frozen Tubes Variety - 24-3 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Canyon Bakehouse, Heritage Whole Grain Bread, 24 oz (frozen)
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Where to buy
Whole Fruit Organic Juice Frozen Tubes Variety - 24-3 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Frozen


