Is WHOLE GRAIN ANIMAL COOKIES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- monocalcium phosphate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, INVERT SYRUP, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, WHOLE EGG SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MILK.
Check WHOLE GRAIN ANIMAL COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE GRAIN ANIMAL COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


