Is WHOLE GRAIN CORN TORTILLA CHIPS, NACHO CHEESE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic non fat milk
- organic cheddar cheese
- organic cultured pasteurized milk
- nacho cheese
organic non fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON-GMO STONE GROUND WHOLE CORN, SUNFLOWER OIL, SPROUTED SEED AND GRAIN BLEND (SPROUTED FLAX SEED, SPROUTED QUINOA, SPROUTED CHIA SEED), NACHO CHEESE (ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE [(ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ORGANIC NON FAT MILK, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE], PURE SEA SALT, PURE CANE SUGAR, ONION, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA, BLACK PEPPER, RED PEPPER.
Check WHOLE GRAIN CORN TORTILLA CHIPS, NACHO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE GRAIN CORN TORTILLA CHIPS, NACHO CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Tostitos Scoops Tortilla Chips 10 Ounce Plastic Bag
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
About this product
Chips · Pouch


