Is Whole Grain Cranberry Cookie 6 Pack, 1 lb Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain oat flour
  • oat meal

whole grain oat flour

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

dried sweetened cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), whole grain oat flour, sugar, honey, oat meal, palm oil, whole egg, natural vanilla flavor (water, organic compatible alcohol and natural flavors (including vanilla bean extractives)), baking soda, salt

Check Whole Grain Cranberry Cookie 6 Pack, 1 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whole Grain Cranberry Cookie 6 Pack, 1 lb is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffeeOn The Go