Is WHOLE GRAIN MINI BAGUETTE, WHOLE GRAIN Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached untreated enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • cracked wheat
  • triticale
  • whole wheat flour
  • cracked durum wheat
  • rolled oats
  • malted barley flour

unbleached untreated enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wheat flour
cracked wheat
triticale

+4 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED UNTREATED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, MULTIGRAIN MIX (CRACKED WHEAT, FLAX SEEDS, CORN MEAL, PEARLED BARLEY, RYE, TRITICALE, ROLLED OATS, BROWN RICE, SESAME SEEDS, BUCKWHEAT, MILLET, CRACKED DURUM WHEAT), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SEA SALT, YEAST, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR.

Check WHOLE GRAIN MINI BAGUETTE, WHOLE GRAIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSide Dish