Is Whole grain oats cereal, Cheerios Dairy Free?

Description
Cheerios is a wholesome breakfast cereal made from 100% whole grain oats. It is a good source of iron, calcium, and fiber. The soluble fiber in Cheerios may reduce the risk of heart disease. The cereal is gluten-free, simply made, and fortified with 12 essential vitamins and minerals. It provides 1 gram of soluble fiber per serving. Cheerios do not contain artificial flavors or colors. Overall, Cheerios is a nutritious and popular choice for breakfast.

Description
Cheerios is a wholesome breakfast cereal made from 100% whole grain oats. It is a good source of iron, calcium, and fiber. The soluble fiber in Cheerios may reduce the risk of heart disease. The cereal is gluten-free, simply made, and fortified with 12 essential vitamins and minerals. It provides 1 gram of soluble fiber per serving. Cheerios do not contain artificial flavors or colors. Overall, Cheerios is a nutritious and popular choice for breakfast.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Corn Starch, Sugar, Salt, Trisodium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Monoglycerides, Tocopherolsvitamins & Minerals: Iron, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folate
Check Whole grain oats cereal, Cheerios against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole grain oats cereal, Cheerios in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
Whole grain oats cereal, Cheerios is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


