Is Whole grain oats cereal, Cheerios Oat Free?

Description
Cheerios is a wholesome breakfast cereal made from 100% whole grain oats. It is a good source of iron, calcium, and fiber. The soluble fiber in Cheerios may reduce the risk of heart disease. The cereal is gluten-free, simply made, and fortified with 12 essential vitamins and minerals. It provides 1 gram of soluble fiber per serving. Cheerios do not contain artificial flavors or colors. Overall, Cheerios is a nutritious and popular choice for breakfast.
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cheerios is a wholesome breakfast cereal made from 100% whole grain oats. It is a good source of iron, calcium, and fiber. The soluble fiber in Cheerios may reduce the risk of heart disease. The cereal is gluten-free, simply made, and fortified with 12 essential vitamins and minerals. It provides 1 gram of soluble fiber per serving. Cheerios do not contain artificial flavors or colors. Overall, Cheerios is a nutritious and popular choice for breakfast.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Corn Starch, Sugar, Salt, Trisodium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Monoglycerides, Tocopherolsvitamins & Minerals: Iron, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folate
Check Whole grain oats cereal, Cheerios against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole grain oats cereal, Cheerios in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
Whole grain oats cereal, Cheerios is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


