Is WHOLE GRAIN WIDE SLICE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, WHOLE GRAIN Pescatarian?

Description
Firm yet tender slices offer a mildly toasty, earthy flavor with a satisfying chew and coarse crumb. Texture holds up under toasting and robust toppings, commonly used for sandwiches, paninis, French-style toasts, and open-faced breakfasts. Versatile performance across warm and cold preparations makes it suitable for everyday meals and gatherings.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm yet tender slices offer a mildly toasty, earthy flavor with a satisfying chew and coarse crumb. Texture holds up under toasting and robust toppings, commonly used for sandwiches, paninis, French-style toasts, and open-faced breakfasts. Versatile performance across warm and cold preparations makes it suitable for everyday meals and gatherings.
Ingredients
WATER, GLUTEN-FREE FLOUR BLEND (MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, POTATO STARCH), WHOLE GRAIN BLEND (WHOLE BROWN RICE FLOUR, WHOLE TEFF FLOUR, WHOLE MILLET, WHOLE RED QUINOA), SUNFLOWER OIL, RAISIN JUICE, DEXTROSE, PSYLLIUM HUSK, CANE SUGAR, YEAST, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, PEA FIBER, SALT, RICE BRAN, CULTURED CANE SUGAR, VINEGAR, CELLULOSE GUM.
Check WHOLE GRAIN WIDE SLICE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, WHOLE GRAIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE GRAIN WIDE SLICE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, WHOLE GRAIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Slice


