Is WHOLE GRAINS BREAD, 12 GRAIN Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain rolled oats
- topped with rolled oats
- oat fiber
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, WHOLE FLAX SEED, SALT, OAT FIBER, MOLASSES, WHEAT STARCH, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (A PRESERVATIVE), MONOGLYCERIDES, VINEGAR, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, YELLOW CORN MEAL, SPELT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, RYE MEAL, BARLEY FLAKES, MILLET, BUCKWHEAT FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, CALCIUM SULFATE, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (DOUGH CONDITIONER), SOY LECITHIN; TOPPED WITH ROLLED OATS.
Check WHOLE GRAINS BREAD, 12 GRAIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE GRAINS BREAD, 12 GRAIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
WHOLE GRAINS BREAD, 12 GRAIN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


