Is WHOLE MILK HONEY & LAVENDER ORGANIC GREEK YOGURT, WHOLE MILK HONEY & LAVENDER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
- certified organic grade a whole milk
- natural lavender flavor
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CERTIFIED ORGANIC GRADE A WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC HONEY AND LAVENDER FLAVOR (ORGANIC HONEY, WATER, ORGANIC SUGAR, PECTIN, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL LAVENDER FLAVOR), CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILIUS).
Check WHOLE MILK HONEY & LAVENDER ORGANIC GREEK YOGURT, WHOLE MILK HONEY & LAVENDER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE MILK HONEY & LAVENDER ORGANIC GREEK YOGURT, WHOLE MILK HONEY & LAVENDER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


