Is WHOLE MILK HONEY & LAVENDER ORGANIC GREEK YOGURT, WHOLE MILK HONEY & LAVENDER Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural lavender flavor
natural lavender flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CERTIFIED ORGANIC GRADE A WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC HONEY AND LAVENDER FLAVOR (ORGANIC HONEY, WATER, ORGANIC SUGAR, PECTIN, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL LAVENDER FLAVOR), CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILIUS).
Check WHOLE MILK HONEY & LAVENDER ORGANIC GREEK YOGURT, WHOLE MILK HONEY & LAVENDER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE MILK HONEY & LAVENDER ORGANIC GREEK YOGURT, WHOLE MILK HONEY & LAVENDER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


