Is Whole Milk White Cheese (Feta) – 2.2lb (1kg) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cow milk
- cheese rennet
pasteurized cow milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cow Milk, Cheese Rennet, Salt
Check Whole Milk White Cheese (Feta) – 2.2lb (1kg) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Milk White Cheese (Feta) – 2.2lb (1kg) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
fairlife Lactose Free Ultra Filtered Whole Milk, 52 fl oz
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
Where to buy
Whole Milk White Cheese (Feta) – 2.2lb (1kg) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Loaf


