Is Whole Milk White Cheese (Feta) – 2.2lb (1kg) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese rennet
- pasteurized cow milk
cheese rennet
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cow Milk, Cheese Rennet, Salt
Check Whole Milk White Cheese (Feta) – 2.2lb (1kg) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Milk White Cheese (Feta) – 2.2lb (1kg) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
fairlife Lactose Free Ultra Filtered Whole Milk, 52 fl oz
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
Where to buy
Whole Milk White Cheese (Feta) – 2.2lb (1kg) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Loaf


