Is WHOLE NUTRITION BAR FOR WOMEN Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- organic soy lecithin
- soy protein concentrate
- organic soy protein
- soy protein isolate
- cocoa soy rice crisps
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LUNAPRO (COCOA SOY RICE CRISPS [SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC ALKALIZED COCOA, ALKALIZED COCOA], ORGANIC SOY PROTEIN, ORGANIC FLAXMEAL), ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, CARAMEL (ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, WATER, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN), COATING (ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC COCOA, PALM KERNEL OIL, ORGANIC PALM KERNEL OIL, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA), ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), WALNUTS, INULIN (CHICORY EXTRACT), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC COCOA, ORGANIC ALKALIZED COCOA, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR. VITAMINS & MINERALS: DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, FERROUS FUMARATE (IRON), NIACINAMIDE (VIT. B3), ASCORBIC ACID (VIT. C), TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VIT. E), ZINC OXIDE, MOLYBDENUM GLYCINATE, PYRIDOXINE (VIT. B6), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, BETA CAROTENE (VIT. A), MANGANESE SULFATE, SELENIUM AAC, RIBOFLAVIN (VIT. B2), CHROMIUM AAC, ERGOCALCIFEROL (VIT. D2), THIAMIN (VIT. B1), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VIT. B12), FOLIC ACID, CUPRIC OXIDE, PHYTONADIONE (VIT. K), BIOTIN, POTASSIUM IODIDE.
Check WHOLE NUTRITION BAR FOR WOMEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE NUTRITION BAR FOR WOMEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


