Is WHOLE ROASTED CHICKEN, TRADITIONAL Dairy Free?

Description
A whole roasted bird delivers classic savory roast flavor, tender moist meat and crisp brown skin. Commonly served sliced as a main course, shredded for sandwiches, salads or soups, or used in casseroles. Reviewers often note convenient, ready-to-serve preparation with generally consistent tenderness and occasional variability in flavor or reheating.

Description
A whole roasted bird delivers classic savory roast flavor, tender moist meat and crisp brown skin. Commonly served sliced as a main course, shredded for sandwiches, salads or soups, or used in casseroles. Reviewers often note convenient, ready-to-serve preparation with generally consistent tenderness and occasional variability in flavor or reheating.
Ingredients
WHOLE CHICKEN (CONTAINING UP TO 12% OF A SOLUTION OF WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: SEA SALT, RICE STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, CANE SUGAR, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM), SEASONING (RICE FLOUR, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICES, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID).
Check WHOLE ROASTED CHICKEN, TRADITIONAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE ROASTED CHICKEN, TRADITIONAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
About this product
Meat · Whole


