Is WHOLE ROASTED CHICKEN, TRADITIONAL Vegan?

Description
A whole roasted bird delivers classic savory roast flavor, tender moist meat and crisp brown skin. Commonly served sliced as a main course, shredded for sandwiches, salads or soups, or used in casseroles. Reviewers often note convenient, ready-to-serve preparation with generally consistent tenderness and occasional variability in flavor or reheating.

Description
A whole roasted bird delivers classic savory roast flavor, tender moist meat and crisp brown skin. Commonly served sliced as a main course, shredded for sandwiches, salads or soups, or used in casseroles. Reviewers often note convenient, ready-to-serve preparation with generally consistent tenderness and occasional variability in flavor or reheating.
Ingredients
WHOLE CHICKEN (CONTAINING UP TO 12% OF A SOLUTION OF WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: SEA SALT, RICE STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, CANE SUGAR, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM), SEASONING (RICE FLOUR, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICES, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID).
Check WHOLE ROASTED CHICKEN, TRADITIONAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE ROASTED CHICKEN, TRADITIONAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
About this product
Meat · Whole


