Is WHOLE ROTISSERIE CHICKEN Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Savory, well-seasoned exterior yields crisp skin while meat is tender and moist; texture contrasts between crisp skin and juicy white and dark meat. Commonly purchased pre-cooked for quick meals, used in sandwiches, salads, tacos, casseroles, or family dinners. Reviews note consistent flavor, convenience, and occasional cold spots when reheated unevenly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN, WATER WITH 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, BROWN SUGAR, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check WHOLE ROTISSERIE CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go