Is WHOLE ROTISSERIE CHICKEN Oat Free?

Description
Savory, well-seasoned exterior yields crisp skin while meat is tender and moist; texture contrasts between crisp skin and juicy white and dark meat. Commonly purchased pre-cooked for quick meals, used in sandwiches, salads, tacos, casseroles, or family dinners. Reviews note consistent flavor, convenience, and occasional cold spots when reheated unevenly.

Description
Savory, well-seasoned exterior yields crisp skin while meat is tender and moist; texture contrasts between crisp skin and juicy white and dark meat. Commonly purchased pre-cooked for quick meals, used in sandwiches, salads, tacos, casseroles, or family dinners. Reviews note consistent flavor, convenience, and occasional cold spots when reheated unevenly.
Ingredients
CHICKEN, WATER WITH 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, BROWN SUGAR, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check WHOLE ROTISSERIE CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE ROTISSERIE CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
About this product
Meat · Whole


