Is Whole & Simple Chicken, Cilantro & Lime Burrito Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • white meat chicken
  • grilled chicken

white meat chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CAlcium, Iron, Potassium, Filling: Grilled Chicken (white Meat Chicken, Water, Rice Starch, Salt), Brown Rice, White Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Black Beans, Water, Tomatillos, Yellow Corn, Red Bell Peppers, Garlic, Contains 2% Or Less Of Canola Oil, Corn Starch, Red Onion, Lime Juice, Cilantro, Jalapeño Peppers, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic Powder, Parsley, Spices. Tortilla: Wheat Flour, Water, Canola Oil And/or Soybean Oil, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Natural Enzymes. Contains Milk, Wheat.

Check Whole & Simple Chicken, Cilantro & Lime Burrito against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Roll

Flavor
SavorySpicyCitrus
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoMeal Prep