Is Whole & Simple Chicken, Cilantro & Lime Burrito Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- grilled chicken
- white meat chicken
- calcium
grilled chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAlcium, Iron, Potassium, Filling: Grilled Chicken (white Meat Chicken, Water, Rice Starch, Salt), Brown Rice, White Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Black Beans, Water, Tomatillos, Yellow Corn, Red Bell Peppers, Garlic, Contains 2% Or Less Of Canola Oil, Corn Starch, Red Onion, Lime Juice, Cilantro, Jalapeño Peppers, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic Powder, Parsley, Spices. Tortilla: Wheat Flour, Water, Canola Oil And/or Soybean Oil, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Natural Enzymes. Contains Milk, Wheat.
Check Whole & Simple Chicken, Cilantro & Lime Burrito against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole & Simple Chicken, Cilantro & Lime Burrito in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade With Avocado Oil Cilantro Lime - 8 Oz
CILANTRO LIME FLAVORED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH LIME & SPICES, CILANTRO LIME
Brownberry Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Hazelnuts, Oats & Sunflower Seeds, 24 oz
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Cilantro Lime Creamy - 12 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Roll


