Is Whole & Simple Pepper, Uncured Ham & Cheddar Omelet Breakfast Bites Lactose Free?

Description
Savory breakfast bites deliver a warm, well-seasoned flavor with a tender, fluffy interior and lightly browned exterior. Reviewers commonly praise convenience and satisfying taste, noting quick reheating and portability; occasional comments mention inconsistent portion size or greasiness. Often enjoyed for quick morning meals or on-the-go snacks and casual weekend brunches.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized cream
- heavy cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- sharp cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory breakfast bites deliver a warm, well-seasoned flavor with a tender, fluffy interior and lightly browned exterior. Reviewers commonly praise convenience and satisfying taste, noting quick reheating and portability; occasional comments mention inconsistent portion size or greasiness. Often enjoyed for quick morning meals or on-the-go snacks and casual weekend brunches.
Ingredients
Egg, Uncured Smoked Ham No Nitrites Or Nitrates Added Except Naturally Occurring In Celery Powder And Sea Salt (fresh Ham, Water, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Sea Salt, Celery Powder, Natural Smoke), Sharp Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [color]), Heavy Cream (pasteurized Cream), Red Bell Pepper, Green Bell Pepper, Onion, Corn Starch, Garlic Powder, Sea Salt, Black Pepper. Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Whole & Simple Pepper, Uncured Ham & Cheddar Omelet Breakfast Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole & Simple Pepper, Uncured Ham & Cheddar Omelet Breakfast Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Nugget


