Is Whole & Simple Pepper, Uncured Ham & Cheddar Omelet Breakfast Bites Vegetarian?

Description
Savory breakfast bites deliver a warm, well-seasoned flavor with a tender, fluffy interior and lightly browned exterior. Reviewers commonly praise convenience and satisfying taste, noting quick reheating and portability; occasional comments mention inconsistent portion size or greasiness. Often enjoyed for quick morning meals or on-the-go snacks and casual weekend brunches.
Why it's not vegetarian
- fresh ham
fresh ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory breakfast bites deliver a warm, well-seasoned flavor with a tender, fluffy interior and lightly browned exterior. Reviewers commonly praise convenience and satisfying taste, noting quick reheating and portability; occasional comments mention inconsistent portion size or greasiness. Often enjoyed for quick morning meals or on-the-go snacks and casual weekend brunches.
Ingredients
Egg, Uncured Smoked Ham No Nitrites Or Nitrates Added Except Naturally Occurring In Celery Powder And Sea Salt (fresh Ham, Water, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Sea Salt, Celery Powder, Natural Smoke), Sharp Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [color]), Heavy Cream (pasteurized Cream), Red Bell Pepper, Green Bell Pepper, Onion, Corn Starch, Garlic Powder, Sea Salt, Black Pepper. Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Whole & Simple Pepper, Uncured Ham & Cheddar Omelet Breakfast Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole & Simple Pepper, Uncured Ham & Cheddar Omelet Breakfast Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Nugget


