Is Whole & Simple Pepper, Uncured Ham & Cheddar Omelet Breakfast Bites Vegan?

Description
Savory breakfast bites deliver a warm, well-seasoned flavor with a tender, fluffy interior and lightly browned exterior. Reviewers commonly praise convenience and satisfying taste, noting quick reheating and portability; occasional comments mention inconsistent portion size or greasiness. Often enjoyed for quick morning meals or on-the-go snacks and casual weekend brunches.
Why it's not vegan
- fresh ham
- pasteurized cream
- milk
- heavy cream
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- sharp cheddar cheese
- egg
fresh ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory breakfast bites deliver a warm, well-seasoned flavor with a tender, fluffy interior and lightly browned exterior. Reviewers commonly praise convenience and satisfying taste, noting quick reheating and portability; occasional comments mention inconsistent portion size or greasiness. Often enjoyed for quick morning meals or on-the-go snacks and casual weekend brunches.
Ingredients
Egg, Uncured Smoked Ham No Nitrites Or Nitrates Added Except Naturally Occurring In Celery Powder And Sea Salt (fresh Ham, Water, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Sea Salt, Celery Powder, Natural Smoke), Sharp Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [color]), Heavy Cream (pasteurized Cream), Red Bell Pepper, Green Bell Pepper, Onion, Corn Starch, Garlic Powder, Sea Salt, Black Pepper. Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Whole & Simple Pepper, Uncured Ham & Cheddar Omelet Breakfast Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole & Simple Pepper, Uncured Ham & Cheddar Omelet Breakfast Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Nugget


