Is WHOLE WHEAT MACARONI PRODUCT, PENNE Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

This tube-shaped pasta has a mildly nutty flavor and a firm, slightly coarse texture that holds sauces well. Commonly used in baked dishes, pasta salads, and hearty stovetop preparations, reviewers note consistent cooking results, reliable shape retention, and a tendency toward a denser mouthfeel than refined varieties, with subtle graininess.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE DURUM WHEAT FLOUR.

Check WHOLE WHEAT MACARONI PRODUCT, PENNE against your own diets in the app.