Is Whole Wheat Mini Bagels Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat bran
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Whole Wheat Flour, Wheat Bran, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Sat, Wheat Flour, Degerminated Yellow Corn
Check Whole Wheat Mini Bagels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Wheat Mini Bagels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
About this product
Bread · Roll


