Is Wholeberry Blast Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • almonds
  • cashews&quot
  • almond butter
  • cashew butter

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (brown rice syrup, apple juice concentrate, cane sugar*, cane sugar, molasses"), Gluten Ingréd free cats, Dates, Sunflower seeds, Cashew butter* (cashews"), Almond butter (almonds), Cashews, Raisins, Flan sedis, Sesame seeds, Almonds, Dried blueberries, Dried strawberries, Brown rice crisp (brown rice, care sugar, sea salt), Expeller pressed canola oil, Vegetable glycerint, Gluten free oat flour", Brown rice flour, Unsweetened chocolate, Pumpkin seeds, Natural flavours, Cocoa butter, Sea salt, Citric acid, Sunflower oil. gluten Raisins Sucre d brunt, C Contien succès, et ce, tous exigeantes. Source

Check Wholeberry Blast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast