Is Bodhis Rye Plain Wupper 680g Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- wholegrain stoneground organic rye flour
- rye flour
wholegrain stoneground organic rye flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Stoneground Organic Rye Flour, Rye Flour, Filtered Water, Rye Sour Dough (Rye Flour, Filtered Water, Culture from naturally occurring Bacteria & Yeasts), Olive Oil, Salt, Vinegar
Check Bodhis Rye Plain Wupper 680g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bodhis Rye Plain Wupper 680g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


