Is WholeMe, Grain-Free Granola, Gluten Free, Grain-Free Salted Peanut Chocolate Clusters, 8 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- unsweetened chocolate
- chocolate chips
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut, Honey, Peanut Butter (Dry Roasted Peanuts), Sunflower Seeds, Peanuts, Coconut Oil, Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Defatted Peanut Flour, Sea Salt
Check WholeMe, Grain-Free Granola, Gluten Free, Grain-Free Salted Peanut Chocolate Clusters, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WholeMe, Grain-Free Granola, Gluten Free, Grain-Free Salted Peanut Chocolate Clusters, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
WholeMe, Grain-Free Granola, Gluten Free, Grain-Free Salted Peanut Chocolate Clusters, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


