Is Mia's Wheatbelt Wholemeal Bread 750g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour contains vitamins
- wheat gluten
- wholemeal wheat flour
- wheat flour
wheat flour contains vitamins
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholemeal Wheat Flour Contains Vitamins (Thiamin and Folic Acid), Water, Wheat Flour Contains Vitamins (Thiamin and Folic Acid), Wheat Gluten, Yeast, lodised Salt, Malt Vinegar (Barley), Vegetable Oil, Soy Flour.
Check Mia's Wheatbelt Wholemeal Bread 750g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mia's Wheatbelt Wholemeal Bread 750g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


