Is Wholemeal seeded loaf Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Water, MIXED SEEDS (9%) (Linseed, Sunflower Seeds, Millet, Poppy Seeds), MIXED GRAINS (5%) (Malted Wheat Flakes, Kibbled Pearl Barley, Spelt (Wheat) Flakes), Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Salt, Emulsifiers: Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono - and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Spirit Vinegar, Preservative: Calcium Propionate; Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid. ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. May also contain soya. DIETARY ADVICE: Suitable for vegans. No artificial fo NUTRIT TYPICA Energy Fat of whic Carboh of whic Fibre Protein Salt BESTE

Check Wholemeal seeded loaf against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep